_ |
 
Language:  Arabic  /  English
_
Your basket Your basket >>
_ _
_ _ _ _ _ _
Birch
_
_ _ _ _
_
Birch
_
(Betula)
_
_
_ _ _ _
_ ___
_ _ _
_
_ Print this page
_
_ _
_

The birch is a common tree growing in northern Europe, North America and Asia. There are a great number of species of birch (around 60), but in general it is a small to medium-sized tree or shrub. The leaves are toothed or lobed and the fruit is a small flattened wing containing the seed which enables the wind to carry it from the parent tree.

Properties

The birch covers a wide field of applications. In cosmetics the extract of birch is used in perfume for its green and woody fragrance. It is also used in hair products for its purifying and grease solvent effect, which makes it particularly suitable for greasy hair.

Birch extract can be found in the following Oriflame products:

Birch Shampoo (8061)

Birch Conditioner (8063)

Birch Shower Gel (8062)

_ _ _
_
Ingredients
_
_
Yarrow _
_
_
read more >>
_
Apple _
_
_
read more >>
_
Birch _
_
_
read more >>
_
Coconut _
_
_
read more >>
_
_
_
>> Contact Customer Service at  orders@oriflame.com.eg or by phone  19662   fax: 02 / 26387416
© Oriflame Cosmetics 2009 : Privacy statement : Terms of use : Contact Webmaster : Common questions : Sitemap :